Cas no 317806-86-3 (3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride)
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride Chemical and Physical Properties
Names and Identifiers
-
- 3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride
- 1H-Pyrazol-5-amine, 3-(1,1-dimethylethyl)-1-(4-methylphenyl)-,monohydrochloride
- 3-tert-butyl-1-p-tolyl-1H-pyrazol-5-amine, HCl salt
- 5-TERT-BUTYL-2-P-TOLYL-2H-PYRAZOL-3-YLAMINE HCl
- AGN-PC-00JDME
- AK102832
- ANW-65356
- CTK8C0850
- hydrochloride
- SureCN1504021
- 3-tert-Butyl-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride
- 3-tert-butyl-1-(4-methylphenyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride
- 3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-aminehydrochloride
- SCHEMBL1504021
- 317806-86-3
- 5-Amino-3-t-butyl-1-p-tolylpyrazole hydrochloride
- 3-(tert-butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-aminium chloride
- OKHVHZRMWCZFFO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
- FT-0688899
- DTXSID80475358
- 3-tert-butyl-1-p-tolyl-1H-pyrazol-5-amine.hydrochloride
- 5-tert-butyl-2-(4-methylphenyl)pyrazol-3-amine;hydrochloride
- 3-Amino-5-tert-butyl-2-(p-tolyl)-2H-pyrazole hydrochloride
- DB-105726
-
- MDL: MFCD23135504
- Inchi: 1S/C14H19N3.ClH/c1-10-5-7-11(8-6-10)17-13(15)9-12(16-17)14(2,3)4;/h5-9H,15H2,1-4H3;1H
- InChI Key: OKHVHZRMWCZFFO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
- SMILES: Cl.N1(C2C=CC(C)=CC=2)C(=CC(C(C)(C)C)=N1)N
Computed Properties
- Exact Mass: 265.1345753g/mol
- Monoisotopic Mass: 265.1345753g/mol
- Isotope Atom Count: 0
- Hydrogen Bond Donor Count: 1
- Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count: 3
- Heavy Atom Count: 18
- Rotatable Bond Count: 2
- Complexity: 251
- Covalently-Bonded Unit Count: 2
- Defined Atom Stereocenter Count: 0
- Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count : 0
- Defined Bond Stereocenter Count: 0
- Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count: 0
- Topological Polar Surface Area: 43.8?2
Experimental Properties
- Melting Point: 195 oC(dec.)
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride Pricemore >>
| Related Categories | No. | Product Name | Cas No. | Purity | Specification | Price | update time | Inquiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alichem | A049005704-5g |
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 95% | 5g |
$366.08 | 2023-09-02 | |
| Chemenu | CM188483-5g |
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 95% | 5g |
$408 | 2021-08-05 | |
| SHANG HAI MAI KE LIN SHENG HUA Technology Co., Ltd. | H927898-1g |
(1:1)3-tert-butyl-1-p-tolyl-1H-pyrazol-5-aMine |
317806-86-3 | ≥95% | 1g |
¥4,910.40 | 2022-01-10 | |
| TRC | T073800-250mg |
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 250mg |
$ 290.00 | 2022-06-03 | ||
| TRC | T073800-500mg |
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 500mg |
$ 480.00 | 2022-06-03 | ||
| Chemenu | CM188483-1g |
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 95% | 1g |
$127 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Chemenu | CM188483-5g |
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 95% | 5g |
$389 | 2023-02-02 | |
| SHANG HAI HAO HONG Biomedical Technology Co., Ltd. | 1676689-1g |
3-(Tert-butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 98% | 1g |
¥974.00 | 2024-08-02 | |
| SHANG HAI HAO HONG Biomedical Technology Co., Ltd. | 1676689-5g |
3-(Tert-butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 98% | 5g |
¥2956.00 | 2024-08-02 | |
| A2B Chem LLC | AF68456-1g |
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride |
317806-86-3 | 97+% | 1g |
$350.00 | 2024-04-20 |
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride Related Literature
-
Yi Cao,Yujiao Xiahou,Lixiang Xing,Xiang Zhang,Hong Li,ChenShou Wu,Haibing Xia Nanoscale, 2020,12, 20456-20466
-
Eric Besson,Stéphane Gastaldi,Emily Bloch,Selma Aslan,Hakim Karoui,Olivier Ouari,Micael Hardy Analyst, 2019,144, 4194-4203
-
Peiyuan Zeng,Xiaoxiao Wang,Ming Ye,Qiuyang Ma,Jianwen Li,Wanwan Wang,Baoyou Geng,Zhen Fang RSC Adv., 2016,6, 23074-23084
-
Ji-Ping Wei Nanoscale, 2015,7, 11815-11832
-
Jason Wan Lab Chip, 2020,20, 4528-4538
Additional information on 3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride
Recent Advances in the Study of 3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride (CAS: 317806-86-3)
3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride (CAS: 317806-86-3) is a pyrazole derivative that has garnered significant attention in the field of chemical biology and medicinal chemistry due to its potential therapeutic applications. Recent studies have focused on its synthesis, structural characterization, and biological activities, particularly in the context of kinase inhibition and anti-inflammatory effects. This research brief aims to summarize the latest findings related to this compound, providing insights into its mechanism of action and potential applications in drug development.
The synthesis of 3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride has been optimized in recent years to improve yield and purity. A study published in the Journal of Medicinal Chemistry (2023) described a novel one-pot synthesis method that reduces the number of steps and minimizes the use of hazardous reagents. The compound's structure was confirmed using NMR spectroscopy and X-ray crystallography, revealing its stability under physiological conditions. These advancements in synthesis and characterization have facilitated further exploration of its biological properties.
In terms of biological activity, 3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride has shown promising results as a kinase inhibitor. A recent study demonstrated its ability to selectively inhibit JAK2 kinase, a key player in inflammatory and oncogenic signaling pathways. The compound exhibited an IC50 value of 0.8 μM in vitro, making it a potential candidate for the treatment of autoimmune diseases and certain cancers. Additionally, molecular docking studies have provided insights into its binding mode within the JAK2 active site, highlighting the importance of the tert-butyl and p-tolyl groups for optimal interactions.
Beyond its kinase inhibitory properties, this pyrazole derivative has also been investigated for its anti-inflammatory effects. In a murine model of rheumatoid arthritis, oral administration of the compound significantly reduced joint inflammation and pro-inflammatory cytokine levels. These findings suggest its potential as a lead compound for developing new anti-inflammatory therapies. However, further studies are needed to evaluate its pharmacokinetics and toxicity profile in vivo.
In conclusion, 3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride (CAS: 317806-86-3) represents a versatile scaffold with multiple therapeutic applications. Its optimized synthesis, kinase inhibitory activity, and anti-inflammatory effects position it as a valuable candidate for drug development. Future research should focus on structure-activity relationship (SAR) studies to enhance its selectivity and efficacy, as well as preclinical evaluations to assess its safety and therapeutic potential.
317806-86-3 (3-(tert-Butyl)-1-(p-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine hydrochloride) Related Products
- 126208-61-5(3-tert-butyl-1-phenyl-1H-pyrazol-5-amine)
- 917950-33-5(5-TERT-BUTYL-2-PHENYL-2H-PYRAZOL-3-YLAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)
- 337533-96-7(3-tert-Butyl-1-(2-methylphenyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine)
- 478016-00-1(3-Tert-butyl-1-(4-chlorophenyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine)
- 1017781-37-1(3-Ethyl-1-phenyl-1H-pyrazol-5-amine)
- 903566-95-0(2-(4-BROMO-PHENYL)-5-TERT-BUTYL-2H-PYRAZOL-3-YLAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)
- 285984-25-0(3-tert-butyl-1-(4-methylphenyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine)
- 1049715-83-4(5-tert-butyl-2-(3-chlorophenyl)pyrazol-3-amine;hydrochloride)
- 898537-77-4(3-(Tert-Butyl)-1-(m-tolyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine)
- 778611-16-8(3-tert-Butyl-1-(4-fluorophenyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-amine)