Cas no 139452-21-4 (6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid)
6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid Chemical and Physical Properties
Names and Identifiers
-
- 6-methyl-Pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid
- 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid
- 6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylicacid
- AMY30485
- DTXSID201231826
- G74712
- BS-35704
- Pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid, 6-methyl-
- MFCD12405115
- EN300-269283
- CS-0282168
- 139452-21-4
- SCHEMBL1290703
-
- MDL: MFCD12405115
- Inchi: 1S/C9H8N2O2/c1-6-2-3-8-7(9(12)13)4-10-11(8)5-6/h2-5H,1H3,(H,12,13)
- InChI Key: OGHHZABNTXETHB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
- SMILES: OC(C1C=NN2C=C(C)C=CC2=1)=O
Computed Properties
- Exact Mass: 176.05864
- Monoisotopic Mass: 176.058577502g/mol
- Isotope Atom Count: 0
- Hydrogen Bond Donor Count: 1
- Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count: 4
- Heavy Atom Count: 13
- Rotatable Bond Count: 1
- Complexity: 220
- Covalently-Bonded Unit Count: 1
- Defined Atom Stereocenter Count: 0
- Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count : 0
- Defined Bond Stereocenter Count: 0
- Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count: 0
- XLogP3: 1
- Topological Polar Surface Area: 54.6?2
Experimental Properties
- PSA: 54.6
6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid Pricemore >>
| Related Categories | No. | Product Name | Cas No. | Purity | Specification | Price | update time | Inquiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alichem | A029192622-5g |
6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid |
139452-21-4 | 95% | 5g |
$4,502.40 | 2022-04-02 | |
| Alichem | A029192622-10g |
6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid |
139452-21-4 | 95% | 10g |
$5,979.08 | 2022-04-02 | |
| Alichem | A029192622-25g |
6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid |
139452-21-4 | 95% | 25g |
$10,226.88 | 2022-04-02 | |
| Chemenu | CM151866-1g |
6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid |
139452-21-4 | 95% | 1g |
$1122 | 2021-08-05 | |
| Chemenu | CM151866-1g |
6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid |
139452-21-4 | 95% | 1g |
$*** | 2023-03-30 | |
| Ambeed | A109101-100mg |
6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid |
139452-21-4 | 98% | 100mg |
$95.0 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Ambeed | A109101-250mg |
6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid |
139452-21-4 | 98% | 250mg |
$160.0 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Ambeed | A109101-1g |
6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid |
139452-21-4 | 98% | 1g |
$394.0 | 2024-04-24 | |
| abcr | AB534582-250 mg |
6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid; . |
139452-21-4 | 250MG |
€341.40 | 2023-04-14 | ||
| abcr | AB534582-1 g |
6-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid; . |
139452-21-4 | 1g |
€565.00 | 2023-04-14 |
6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid Related Literature
-
Christopher J. Harrison,Kyle J. Berean,Enrico Della Gaspera,Jian Zhen Ou,Richard B. Kaner,Kourosh Kalantar-zadeh,Torben Daeneke Nanoscale, 2016,8, 16276-16283
-
David White,Sean R. Stowell Biomater. Sci., 2017,5, 463-474
-
Nan Fu,Naphaporn Chiewchan,Xiao Dong Chen Food Funct., 2020,11, 211-220
-
Partha Laskar,Christine Dufès Nanoscale Adv., 2021,3, 6007-6026
-
M. Zeiger,N. J?ckel,P. Strubel,L. Borchardt,R. Reinhold,W. Nickel,J. Eckert,V. Presser,S. Kaskel J. Mater. Chem. A, 2015,3, 17983-17990
Additional information on 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid
Comprehensive Guide to 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid (CAS No. 139452-21-4)
6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid (CAS No. 139452-21-4) is a heterocyclic organic compound with significant potential in pharmaceutical and agrochemical applications. This compound belongs to the pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine family, which has garnered attention due to its versatile chemical properties and biological activities. Researchers and industries are increasingly exploring its derivatives for drug discovery and material science, making it a hot topic in modern chemistry.
The molecular structure of 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid features a fused bicyclic system with a carboxylic acid functional group at the 3-position and a methyl group at the 6-position. This unique arrangement contributes to its reactivity and ability to form stable complexes, which are valuable in medicinal chemistry and catalysis. Its CAS number, 139452-21-4, is a critical identifier for regulatory and research purposes.
One of the most searched questions about this compound is: "What are the applications of 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid?" The answer lies in its role as a building block for pharmaceutical intermediates. Recent studies highlight its use in synthesizing kinase inhibitors and anti-inflammatory agents, aligning with the growing demand for targeted therapies in oncology and autoimmune diseases. Additionally, its derivatives are being investigated for their potential in crop protection, addressing global challenges in sustainable agriculture.
The synthesis of 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid typically involves multi-step organic reactions, including cyclization and oxidation processes. Researchers often optimize these methods to improve yield and purity, which are crucial for industrial-scale production. The compound's solubility and stability under various conditions are also key factors in its applicability, making it a subject of ongoing structure-activity relationship (SAR) studies.
In the context of SEO optimization, terms like "buy 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid" and "CAS 139452-21-4 supplier" are frequently searched by procurement specialists and researchers. Suppliers often highlight its high purity (≥98%) and availability in bulk quantities to meet the needs of drug development and academic research. The compound's MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) and analytical data are also critical for compliance and quality assurance.
Another trending topic is the green chemistry approach to synthesizing 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid. Environmental concerns have driven innovations in solvent-free reactions and catalytic methods, reducing waste and energy consumption. This aligns with the broader industry shift toward sustainable chemical manufacturing, a priority for regulatory bodies and investors alike.
From a market perspective, the demand for pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine derivatives is expected to grow, driven by their applications in biopharmaceuticals and advanced materials. Patent filings and clinical trials involving this compound class have surged, reflecting its commercial potential. Analysts often track CAS 139452-21-4 as a benchmark for niche chemical markets.
For researchers, understanding the spectroscopic properties of 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid (e.g., NMR, IR, and mass spectrometry data) is essential for characterization and quality control. Public databases and journals frequently publish such data, facilitating collaboration and innovation. Computational chemistry tools, such as molecular docking, are also employed to predict its interactions with biological targets.
In summary, 6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid (CAS No. 139452-21-4) is a multifaceted compound with broad applications in science and industry. Its relevance to drug discovery, sustainable chemistry, and material science ensures its continued prominence in research and commerce. As interest in heterocyclic compounds grows, this molecule will likely remain a focal point for innovation and investment.
139452-21-4 (6-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid) Related Products
- 16205-46-2(Pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid)
- 143803-80-9(5-methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid)
- 1101120-11-9(3-Formylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-5-carboxylic acid)
- 474432-61-6(pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-6-carboxylic acid)
- 1398511-36-8(Methyl 6-(hydroxymethyl)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylate)
- 55899-41-7(Pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-4-carboxylic acid)
- 143803-93-4(4-Methylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid)
- 888735-61-3(6-(Hydroxymethyl)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid)
- 1101121-05-4(5-Bromopyrazolo[1,5-a]pyridine-3-carboxylic acid)
- 63237-84-3(Pyrazolo1,5-apyridine-3-carboxylic Acid Methyl Ester)